Sunday, April 01, 2018

Danny G's SPECIAL Easter Sunday Serenade with Dino: "Good Morning Life"




Ahhhhhhhh..... 
What a day, pals.

Happy Easter!

Couldn't ask for anythin' more.

Woke to a sunny Easter mornin'.
Birds are chirpin'.
Kiddies are runnin' 'round huntin' for hidden treasures.
Nothin' on my mind 'cept peaceful thoughts & our Dino.

These are the kinda days I live for, mi amici.

Easy flowin'...gentle on my mind & a cool, calm feelin' in the air.

I'm sure I've said it a million times, pallies...but...today is 'bout new beginnins'.

A time to start fresh.

Be thankful for ALL the blessins' in our lives...no matter how small.
Never take them for granted, pals.

Just bein' able to get outta bed & turn on some Dino.
Now THAT'S a blessin'!

Even seein' the flowers peakin' up.
That is too.

Yup...this is my FAVE season. 

All the little thins' that may not seem to be a big deal...may actually be some of the best moments you'll have.

Life's not always easy, my friends.
I don't have to tell youse that.

Let me suggest youse celebrate the good days...whenever youse can!

And how better to start a celebration...than with Dean layin' down the tunes?!
HaHa!!

This is such a BEA U TI FUL day...I'm not even gonna try one of my April fools jokes on youse.

Nah...Easter trumps that.

Instead... I is gonna simply play...In my humble opinion...the PERFECTO Dino-jam for this PERFECTO Dino-day!

"I'm Not the Marryin' Kind!

AHHH HaHaHa!!!

April Fools!!!

Did I get youse, pals?!?!

That's NOT today's kinda theme AT ALL!!!
  HaHa!!

Sorry, mi amici...I couldn't resist!
HaHa!!

OK, OK..'nough foolin'.

Let's get this Easter Serenade flowin'!

"Good Morning Life" is always a GREAT tune to start ANY day, ol' palsies o mine!

Get's me smilin' & SO SO pumped to jump into my day!

Thinks I'll make this my new mornin' soundtrack jam!
Yes!

Well, my friends...let's do this.

Go enjoy your day & your week.

Have a GREAT Easter & ALWAYS...ALWAYS keep the Dino & life's vino flowin'!!!


4 comments:

Always On Watch said...

Such a joyous Dino tune and with such joyous graphics! Thank you, Danny G.

And a Happy Easter and Happy Spring to all her at the best Dino site on the web.

blueiscoool said...

What a fun song and video Danny G., this is one sure way to bring a smile to everyones face, hopefully. It looks like spring is in full swing and hopefully continues. Can you believe it is Easter already? It seems only yesterday that New England was being buried with one snowstorm after another, the less said the better is probably best. Anyways great work as always Danny G., have a wonder Easter day.

Happy Easter to all.

Scott

dino martin peters said...

Hey pallie, likes Danny-o, we gotta coolly concur with both our pallies Miss AOW and Scotty-o...a great Dino-croon to walk us up and lays the deepest of deep Dino-happiness on all his passionate pallies! Keeps lovin' 'n sharin' our most most most beloved DINO!

Danny G. said...

Hey pals...I just KNEW youse guys would dig this one! What a jam to get us in a TOTALLY sold out & swingin’ Dino-Spring vibe! Let’s keep it flowin’ all year! Have a GREAT week, mi amici!!!